Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Ulladulla United
97 A Gardiner 28  D Rickwood 3/16 D Foley 2/4 SS Brooks 2/31
def by Bay & Basin
3/100 S Battagliolo 46 TL Mason 28  
Lighthouse Oval (Lighthouse Oval - Oval #1) 
8 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Bay & Basin
81  J Silver 5/33 J Jones 2/20
and 6/151 S Battagliolo 46 L Gogerly 26 SS Brooks 26  M Granger 2/21 J Silver 2/38
tied Ulladulla United
95  L Gogerly 5/29 D Howlett 2/4
and 180 T Dorrell 54 A Gardiner 26 AM Eggins 26  BE Miller 5/40 MJ Dolby 2/37
Lighthouse Oval (Lighthouse Oval - Oval #1) 
5 3 Nov 18 Bay & Basin
240 TL Mason 60 D O'Keefe 58 J Rickwood 54 BE Miller 31  L Duggan 4/29 D Watson 3/38 E Porteous 3/49
def Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
80 A Coutts-Smith 34  SS Brooks 5/18 J Rickwood 3/15
Sanctuary Point Oval 
7 17 Nov 18 Batemans Bay
91 AJ Malcolm 28  L Gogerly 4/29 MJ Dolby 3/16 T Cole 3/34
def by Bay & Basin
159 L Gogerly 43 SS Brooks 42*  L Croke 3/30 D Knight 2/17 M Hockey 2/29
Hanging Rock (Turf) 
6 10 Nov 18 Sussex Inlet
9/191 C Franchi 81 D Lea 37  T Dolby 4/35 MJ Dolby 2/25
def by Bay & Basin
227 T Dolby 83 J Rickwood 44 D O'Keefe 29  T Gillespie 2/19 C Franchi 2/24 J Westley 2/28 S Bate 2/32
Thompson St Sports Complex 
12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Bay & Basin
v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
Sanctuary Point Oval 
EF 16 Dec 18 Bay & Basin
v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
Sanctuary Point Oval 
2 13 Oct 18 Bay & Basin
drew Bomaderry
Sanctuary Point Oval 
3 20 Oct 18 Bay & Basin
5/70  JC Cohen 2/6 T Hanger 2/25
drew North Nowra Cambewarra
Sanctuary Point Oval 
10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Bay & Basin
v North Nowra Cambewarra
Sanctuary Point Oval 
4 27 Oct 18 Bay & Basin
103  GP Fuss 5/21 S Phillis 2/8
def by Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
3/104 B Booth 50 L Jurancic 30*  
Sanctuary Point Oval 
11 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Bay & Basin
v Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
Sanctuary Point Oval 
13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Bay & Basin
v Sussex Inlet
Sanctuary Point Oval 
14 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Bay & Basin
v Batemans Bay
Sanctuary Point Oval 
9 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Bomaderry
91 M Bell 44  D O'Keefe 3/13 T Cole 3/25 D Rickwood 2/15
v Bay & Basin
5/162 T Dolby 51 D O'Keefe 35* TL Mason 25  G Downey 2/26
Bomaderry Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.